ltds.uk / companies / 09990656
HERTFORDSHIRE BUILDING CONTROL LIMITED
Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council Office, The Campus, Welwyn Garden City, United Kingdom, AL8 6AE
ActiveltdINC 2016SIC 41201
Company Information
Registered AddressWelwyn Hatfield Borough Council Office, The Campus, Welwyn Garden City, United Kingdom, AL8 6AE
Incorporated5 February 2016
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 December 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 March 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due7 February 2027
Confirmation Last Filed24 January 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs HERTFORDSHIRE BUILDING CONTROL LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls HERTFORDSHIRE BUILDING CONTROL LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check HERTFORDSHIRE BUILDING CONTROL LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against HERTFORDSHIRE BUILDING CONTROL LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for HERTFORDSHIRE BUILDING CONTROL LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- BROSTE RIVERS LA7 LIMITED 5 February 2016 to 10 February 2017
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- HF GLOBAL SEARCH LIMITED Active
- BUILD INSIGHT LTD Active
- BROSTE RIVERS GROUP LIMITED Active
- THE BUILDING CONTROL (HERTFORDSHIRE) COMPANY LTD Active
- RILTA LIMITED Active
- THE SALON WELWYN LIMITED Active
- TURCUISINE WELWYN LIMITED Active
- SARI GROUP LTD Active
Similar Companies
- COBHAM ROOFING LTD Active
- RMR DRAYLINER LTD Active
- JMA MAINTENANCE LTD Active
- HINTON DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED Active
- ANEV GROUP LIMITED Active
- LUDWIKCON LTD Active
- RADQUILL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Active
- ON DEMAND DEVELOPMENTS LTD Active
Watch HERTFORDSHIRE BUILDING CONTROL LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch